Outfoxed (A Fox Crossing, Maine Novel) NEW PAPERBACK 2022 by Melinda Metz – Central Real Estate Property
Outfoxed (A Fox Crossing, Maine Novel) NEW PAPERBACK 2022 by Melinda Metz

Outfoxed (A Fox Crossing, Maine Novel) NEW PAPERBACK 2022 by Melinda Metz

USD 4.95 USD
SKU: CJ2GbUY1
GTIN: 9781496737779
Condition: Brand New

"Outfoxed" is a contemporary women's fiction novel by Melinda Metz, part of the A Fox Crossing, Maine Novel series. Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation in 2022, this trade paperback has a length of 8.3 inches, a height of 0.8 inches, and a width of 5.6 inches. The novel spans 304 pages and explores themes of animals, romantic comedy, and contemporary women's issues. With a weight of 9.6 ounces, this English language book is sure to captivate readers with its engaging story and charming characters.

Categories: Books & Magazines

Specifications

Type Novel
ISBN 1496737776
Original Language English
Book Title Outfoxed
Item Length 8.3 in
Publication Year 2022
Format Trade Paperback
Language English
Item Height 0.8 in
Author Melinda Metz
Genre Fiction
Item Weight 9.6 Oz
Item Width 5.6 in
Number Of Pages 304 Pages

This novel has a narrative voice that is both wise and vulnerable.

Related Products

Connaissance des Arts, Hors-série N° 495 : La collection Planque à Aix-en-Prove
Connaissance des Arts, Hors-série N° 495 : La collection Planque à Aix-en-Prove
28.18 USD
Kennebago Moments by Betsy Wolff Frey (English) Paperback Book
Kennebago Moments by Betsy Wolff Frey (English) Paperback Book
22.12 USD
Count My Lies – VERY GOOD
Count My Lies – VERY GOOD
11.19 USD
Broadway in Black and White by Mauceri & McWhorter 2026 Norton AUP
Broadway in Black and White by Mauceri & McWhorter 2026 Norton AUP
25.00 USD
Glad to the Brink of Fear: A Portrait of Ralph Waldo Emerson by James Marcus
Glad to the Brink of Fear: A Portrait of Ralph Waldo Emerson by James Marcus
8.99 USD
The Gray Man by Mark Greaney: New
The Gray Man by Mark Greaney: New
11.32 USD
Notes on Type (Design Fundamentals) Rose Gonnella 2016 Paperback
Notes on Type (Design Fundamentals) Rose Gonnella 2016 Paperback
42.50 USD
F. D. R. : The New York Years, 1928-1933 by Kenneth S. Davis (1994, Trade…
F. D. R. : The New York Years, 1928-1933 by Kenneth S. Davis (1994, Trade…
18.95 USD
Being Teddy Roosevelt: A Boy, a President and a Plan – hardcover Mills, Clau…
Being Teddy Roosevelt: A Boy, a President and a Plan – hardcover Mills, Clau…
4.77 USD
Dr Azadeh Nemati Dr Maria Montesso The Child in the Fami (Paperback) (UK IMPORT)
Dr Azadeh Nemati Dr Maria Montesso The Child in the Fami (Paperback) (UK IMPORT)
25.21 USD